Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES
                                                                      For Session 2015-16
NameContact No.Sign
Overall Incharge of KVS Regional Sports meet (27-08-2012 to 29-08-2012) Mr. J.L. Agarwal, PGT (Chem.) 
Smt. Vandana Singh Rathore, TGT (Ph. & H. Ed.)  
  

NameContact No.sign.
Registration, Eligibility Checking and Relieving Committee  
1.      Sh. S.L. Nahta, I/C 
2.      Sh. Jai Singh, TGT
3.      Smt. Sangeet Talwar 
4.      Sh. Pokar Ram, LDC
  
Boarding Committee  
1.      Sh. T.R. Choudhary
2.      Smt. Rajni Gupta
3.      Sh. S.P. Mishra
4.      Sh. S.C. Seervi 
5.      Sh. B.L. Chejara
6.      Smt. Vandana Saxena 
7.      Smt. Bhagwati Rana 
Lodging/Mess Committee  
(i)                  Sh. R.N. Mulodia 
(ii)                Miss Savita Somani
(iii)               Smt. Rachna Baberwal
(iv)              +Sh. N.K. Tyagi 
(v)                Smt. Prabha Tyagi
(vi)              Smt. Neeta Hamilton 
(vii)             Smt. Kanika H. Jain
(viii)           Smt. Sapana Meena
(ix)              Smt. Mansi Datta 
(x)                Sh. Shree Ram Acharya
(xi)              Smt. Kanika H. Jain
(xii)             Sh. M.K. Khardia
(xiii)           Sh. Champalal, Sub-Staff 
  
  
  
 
  
  
Cleanliness/Sanitation Committee  
1.      Sh. R.N. Mulodia
2.      Sh. Mala Ram 
3.      Sh. Agar Chand 
4.      Sh. O.P. Vaishnav 
5.      Smt. Sapana Meena
6.      Smt. Suman Choudhary
7.      Sh. Jainendra Chouhan
8.      Smt. Kiran Gora 
9.      Smt. Manju Choudhary 
10.  Sh. Kailash, Sub-Staff 
  
  
 
  
Wel-Come Committee  
(i)                  Dr. Narvada Sharma 
(ii)                Smt. Manju Ahuja
(iii)               Smt. Nita Hamilton
 
Announcement Committee 
(i)                  Smt. Pratibha Padhye 
(ii)                Smt. Abhilekha Chand 
(iii)               Sh. S.P. Mishra
(iv)              Mrs. Kanika H. Jain
 
Team Selection/Technical Committee/ Jury of Appeal  
(i)      Dr. R.K. Meena, Principal 
(ii)    Smt. Vandana Singh Rathore, TGT (Ph. & H. Ed.) 
(iii)   Sh. B.L. Meena, VMC Member 
(iv)  Sh. Sambhu Singh Tanwar, Handball Expert, Coach Sports Authority of India, Jodhpur 
(v)    Sh. U.K. Shandilya, Handball Expert 
(vi)  Sh. Raj Saraswat, Badminton Expert 
(vii) Sh. N.K. Tyagi, Selector for Badminton 
  
  
  
  
  
 
P.A. System & Electricity  
1.      Sh. J.K. Lohar
2.      Sh. R.K. Dave
Discipline Committee  
1.      Dr. Narvada Sharma
2.      Smt. Rajni Gupta
3.      Smt. Manju Pandey
4.      Smt. Rukma Krishna
5.      Smt. Amita Malhotra
First Aid  
(i)                  Dr. G. K. Lohara
(ii)                Smt. Gurmeet Kaur
(iii)               Sh. D.C. Bohra
(iv)              Smt. Amita Malhotra
  
Tent Arrangement Committee  
1.      Sh. N.K. Tyagi
2.      Sh. M.K. Meena
3.      Sh. Vijay Meena
4.      Sh. Keshav Varnoti
5.      Sh. M.K. Verma
Preparation of Ground  
1.      Smt. Vandana Singh Rathore (Volleyball) 
2.      Sh. D.C. Bohra (Badminton) 
3.      Sh. Giriraj Singh (Handball)
4.      Sh. Ravindra Singh (Handball) 
5.      Sh. Mohd. Hanif, Sub-Staff
  
Incharge of Ground  
1.      Smt. Vandana Singh Rathore (Overall)
2.      Mr. D.C. Bohra (Badminton)
3.      Mr. Giriraj Singh (Volley ball)
4.      Mr. Ravindra Singh (Handball)
5.      Mr. Mohd. Hanif, Sub-Staff (Badminton)
Certificate Writing & Prize Distribution  
1.      Sh. S.P. Mishra 
2.      Smt. Neeta Hamilton 
3.      Smt. Mansi Datta
4.      Sh. Keshav Varnoti
  
Refreshment Committee  
1.      Mrs. Smitha N., TGT
2.      Dr. Durga Joshi, PRT
3.      Sh. Prakash Nath Mathur, Sub-Staff
Preparation of booklet for Regional meet & Photography & Press Report and Media Committee  
1.      Sh. Mahendra Singh, PGT
2.      Smt. Usha Beniwal, PGT
3.      Sh. Sandeep Jain, PGT
4.      Sh. Keshav Varnoti, TGT
5.      Sh. O.P. Vaishnav, TGT
6.      Sh. M.K. Gehlot, TGT
7.      Sh. Pankaj Soral, PRT
Cultural Programme Committee  
1.      Smt. Sapana Meena
2.      Smt. Mansi Datta
3.      Smt. Bhagwati Rana
Water Arrangement Committee  
1.      Sh. P.R. Choudhary
2.      Sh. M.K. Gehlot
3.      Sh. Rambir Singh
4.      Sh. Vidyadhar Singh
5.      Sh. Mohd. Hanif, Sub-Staff
6.      Sh. Prakash Nath, Sub-Staff
Transport Committee  
1.      Sh. B.L. Chejara
2.      Sh. M.K. Verma
3.      Smt. Suman Choudhary
Welcome by Scouts & Guides  
1.      Sh. Keshav Varnoti, TGT (AE)
2.      Sh. N.K. Tyagi, Yoga Teacher
 
 
                                                  
 
 
All Right Reserved to K.V. 1AFS,Jodhpur (Rajasthan) Powered by : Compusys e Solutions